Vacumetal, located at Gouden Rijderstraat 5 -7, 4903 RD Oosterhout, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Address:
Gouden Rijderstraat 5-7
4903 RD Oosterhout

Contact:
Mr. R. Christianen, Supervisor Data Protection
r.christianen@vacumetal.com.

Processed Personal Data:
Vacumetal processes personal data when our services are used or if personal data is provided to us.

Personal data:
– Address
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Company data

Purpose of processing personal data:
Vacumetal processes personal data for the following purposes:
– Requirements contracts
– Relation management

Automated decisions:
Vacumetal does not takes decisions based on automated processes or matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without any interference by a person (employee) of Vacumetal.

Storage period personal data:
Vacumetal storage personal data, in accordance with legislation, no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which the data is collected.

Sharing data:
Vacumetal provides this exclusively to third parties and primarily if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement to comply to a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use:
Vacumetal uses only technical and functional cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit the website. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remembers, for example, preferences. We can also optimize our website with this information. Of course these cookies can be blocked by setting up the internet browser. Furthermore, all information previously saved, can be deleted by the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data:
People have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. They also have the right to withdraw their consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of their personal data by Vacumetal. In addition people have the right for data transfer. This means that a request can be submitted to us, to send the personal data that we have available , to another organization mentioned by you, in a computer file.
People can sent a request to see, correct and/or delete their personal data or request for cancellation of their consent or objection to the processing of their personal data to:
Mr. R. Chistianen, r.christianen@vacumetal.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask to send a copy of the ID with the request. Beware to blind the passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) in this copy. This is to protect people’s privacy.

We will respond as quickly as possible , but at least within four weeks.

Vacumetal also wants to point out that there is a possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is possible by the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security of personal data:
Vacumetal is responsible for the protection of the personal data and has appropriate policies to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, disclosure and modification of this personal data. If one thinks that the data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or r.christianen@vacumetal.com


Cookies